NCC Officers, Board of Directors and Advisors

A list of the NCC's current officers, board of directors, and advisors.

Officers

K. Michael Tate
CHAIRMAN
K. Michael Tate
Huntsville, AL
Kent D. Fountain
VICE CHAIRMAN
Kent D. Fountain
Surrency, GA
Kevin Brinkley
VICE PRESIDENT
Kevin Brinkley
Lubbock, TX
Donald Kirk Gilkey
VICE PRESIDENT
Donald Kirk Gilkey
Corcoran, CA
Ron Harkey
VICE PRESIDENT
Ron Harkey
Lubbock, TX
David Hastings
VICE PRESIDENT
David Hastings
Mauldin, SC
Robert L. Lacy, Jr.
VICE PRESIDENT
Robert L. Lacy, Jr.
Lubbock, TX
Joseph T. Nicosia
VICE PRESIDENT
Joseph T. Nicosia
Cordova, TN
Barry W. Evans
SECRETARY/ TREASURER
Barry W. Evans
Kress, TX
Gary Adams
PRESIDENT & CEO
Gary Adams
Cordova, TN
Marjory Walker
VP, COUNCIL OPERATIONS
Marjory Walker
Cordova, TN
Jody Campiche
VP, ECONOMICS & POLICY ANALYSIS
Jody Campiche
Cordova, TN
Harrison Ashley
VP, GINNER SERVICES
Harrison Ashley
Cordova, TN


No photo available


VP, MEMBER SERVICES
John R. Gibson
Cordova, TN
Craig Brown
VP, PRODUCER AFFAIRS
Craig Brown
Cordova, TN
Bill Norman
VP, TECHNICAL SERVICES
Bill Norman
Cordova, TN
Reece Langley
VP, WASHINGTON OPERATIONS
Reece Langley
Washington, DC

Board of Directors

Shawn L. Holladay
PRODUCER
Shawn L. Holladay
Lubbock, TX
Neal Isbell
PRODUCER
Neal Isbell
Muscle Shoals, AL
Patrick L. Johnson, Jr.
PRODUCER
Patrick L. Johnson, Jr.
Tunica, MS
Mark C. McKean
PRODUCER
Mark C. McKean
Riverdale, CA
Doyle K. Schniers
PRODUCER
Doyle K. Schniers
San Angelo, TX
George G. LaCour, Jr.
GINNER
George G. LaCour, Jr.
Morganza, LA
Wesley A. Morgan
GINNER
Wesley A. Morgan
New London, NC
Drake Perrow
GINNER
Drake Perrow
Cameron, SC
Thomas J. Pires
GINNER
Thomas J. Pires
Riverdale, CA
Curtis H. Stewart
GINNER
Curtis H. Stewart
Spade, TX
Joseph B. Cain
WAREHOUSER
Joseph B. Cain
Bakersfield, CA
Jay T. Cowart
WAREHOUSER
Jay T. Cowart
Altus, OK
W. Coalter Paxton, III
WAREHOUSER
W. Coalter Paxton, III
Wilson, NC
Robert Swize
WAREHOUSER
Robert Swize
Corpus Christi, TX
Joe Tillman
WAREHOUSER
Joe Tillman
Cordova, TN
William A. Barksdale
MERCHANT
William A. Barksdale
Cordova, TN
Raymond Faus
MERCHANT
Raymond Faus
Plano, TX
Jeffery A. Johnson
MERCHANT
Jeffery A. Johnson
Cordova, TN
Jordan Lea
MERCHANT
Jordan Lea
Greenville, SC
Bobby Walton
MERCHANT
Bobby Walton
Memphis, TN
John Chisum
COTTONSEED
John Chisum
Lubbock, TX
Jerrod Drinnon
COTTONSEED
Jerrod Drinnon
Lubbock, TX
Austin C. Rose
COTTONSEED
Austin C. Rose
Altus, OK
Paul Scruggs
COTTONSEED
Paul Scruggs
Overland Park, KS
Sammy Wright
COTTONSEED
Sammy Wright
Tifton, GA
Wayne Boseman
COOPERATIVE
Wayne Boseman
Garner, NC
Paul E. Bush
COOPERATIVE
Paul E. Bush
Glendale, AZ
Keith T. Lucas
COOPERATIVE
Keith T. Lucas
Lubbock, TX
Reid W. Nichols
COOPERATIVE
Reid W. Nichols
Altus, OK
Henry N. Reichle, Jr.
COOPERATIVE
Henry N. Reichle, Jr.
Greenwood, MS
William E. Bowen, Jr.
MANUFACTURER
William E. Bowen, Jr.
Inman, SC
Owen J. Hodges, III
MANUFACTURER
Owen J. Hodges, III
Columbus, GA
James Martin
MANUFACTURER
James Martin
Gastonia, NC
Robin Perkins
MANUFACTURER
Robin Perkins
Sanford, NC
Anderson D. Warlick
MANUFACTURER
Anderson D. Warlick
Gastonia, NC

Advisors to the Board

Woody Anderson
Woody Anderson
Colorado City, TX
Gaylon B. Booker
Gaylon B. Booker
Germantown, TN
Phillip C. Burnett
Phillip C. Burnett
Memphis, TN
Jerry Calvani
Jerry Calvani
Carlsbad, NM
Chuck Coley
Chuck Coley
Vienna, GA
Ron Craft
Ron Craft
Plains, TX
J. Lee Cromley
J. Lee Cromley
Brooklet, GA
Wallace L. Darneille
Wallace L. Darneille
Equality, AL
James F. Dodson
James F. Dodson
Robstown, TX
David M. Dunlow
David M. Dunlow
Gaston, NC
Woods E. Eastland
Woods E. Eastland
Indianola, MS
Tommy R. Funk, Sr.
Tommy R. Funk, Sr.
Sebastian, TX
Robert W. Greene
Robert W. Greene
Courtland, AL
Jon W. Hardwick
Jon W. Hardwick
Newellton, LA
Bruce Heiden
Bruce Heiden
Buckeye, AZ
Allen B. Helms, Jr.
Allen B. Helms, Jr.
Clarkedale, AR
Samuel B. Hollis
Samuel B. Hollis
Atlanta, GA
Kenneth B. Hood
Kenneth B. Hood
Gunnison, MS
Frank B. Jones, Jr.
Frank B. Jones, Jr.
Lubbock, TX
Gail Kring
Gail Kring
Lubbock, TX
Mark D. Lange
Mark D. Lange
Cordova, TN
William D. Lawson, III
William D. Lawson, III
Gastonia, NC
Ronald C. Lee
Ronald C. Lee
Bronwood, GA
John Maguire
John Maguire
Hilton Head Island, SC
W. N. Mallory, Jr.
W. N. Mallory, Jr.
Memphis, TN
Larry R. McClendon
Larry R. McClendon
Marianna, AR
Robert E. McLendon
Robert E. McLendon
Leary, GA
Jimmy B. Miller
Jimmy B. Miller
Boaz, AL
Frank M. Mitchener, Jr.
Frank M. Mitchener, Jr.
Sumner, MS
Charles H. Parker
Charles H. Parker
Senath, MO
John E. Pucheu, Jr.
John E. Pucheu, Jr.
Tranquillity, CA
F. Ronald Rayner
F. Ronald Rayner
Goodyear, AZ
James H. Sanford
James H. Sanford
Prattville, AL
Eddie Smith
Eddie Smith
Floydada, TX
Thomas W. Smith
Thomas W. Smith
Bakersfield, CA
Fred L. Starrh
Fred L. Starrh
Shafter, CA
Shane Stephens
Shane Stephens
Greenwood, MS
Sledge Taylor
Sledge Taylor
Como, MS
Anderson D. Warlick
Anderson D. Warlick
Gastonia, NC
Mark D. Williams
Mark D. Williams
Farwell, TX